jeetbuzz live login

DOWNLOAD THE FREE NBL APP: BREAKING NEWS AS IT HAPPENS 

Menu

Hungry Jack's NBL

Illawarra Hawks

Sam Froling

Illawarra Hawks

Sam Froling

2022-2023 Averages

Full Stats
Points

14.04

PPG

Assists

2.36

APG

Rebounds

8

RPG

Field Goals

50

FG%

Statistics
The Latest
Team Members
Follow Sam Froling
Forward
# 13
Date of Birth
10th February, 2000
Height
213 cms
Weight
109 kgs
Nationality
Australian
Hometown
Sydney, NSW
Nickname
Big Smoove
College
Creighton Bluejays
Experience
Illawarra Hawks (2019–present)
Player Sponsor

Biography

Townsville junior who attended Creighton University in 2019.

Averaged 6.0 points and 3.4 rebounds in the 2019/20 season but was limited to 17 games after missing 11 games due to ankle injury.

Last season he was the only Hawk to start all 39 games while averaging 11.3 points and a team high 7 rebounds. His 55 blocks were the second highest by any player in 2021.

Won the NBL Most Improved Player award in the 2020/2021 season.

Game Logs

SHOW LESS
Date Opp Mins FG FT Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts

Current Season vs Career

Date Gp Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2022-2023
28 28.04 50 52 8 2.36 0.43 0.61 1.61 2.21 14.04
Career
123 24.46 51 59 6.5 1.56 0.8 0.47 1.19 2.26 10.41

Full Career

SHOW ALL
Year Team Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2022-2023
28.04 50 52 8 2.36 0.43 0.61 1.61 2.21 14.04
2021-2022
26.16 53 63 7.54 1.75 1.11 0.46 1.07 1.93 9.07
2020-2021
27.93 52 56 7.06 1.53 1.28 0.47 1.39 2.5 11.53

Latest News

FEATURE

NBA Next: Who Could Follow in Cooks' Footsteps?

10 days ago

NEWS

MVP Preview: Which Young Gun Rises Above?

1 February 2023

WATCH

The Crossover (January 21)

21 January 2023

NEWS

Hawks Search Winning Feeling

19 January 2023

Team Members

Naming Rights
Major Partners
Broadcast & Media Partners
Profile Partners
Suppliers
Associates