jeetbuzz live login

DOWNLOAD THE FREE NBL APP: BREAKING NEWS AS IT HAPPENS

Menu

Hungry Jack's NBL

Tasmania JackJumpers

Jarrad Weeks

Tasmania JackJumpers

Jarrad Weeks

2022-2023 Averages

Full Stats
Points

3.74

PPG

Assists

0.48

APG

Rebounds

1.16

RPG

Field Goals

45

FG%

Statistics
The Latest
Team Members
Follow Jarrad Weeks
Guard
# 97
Date of Birth
11th July, 1989
Height
183 cms
Weight
80 kgs
Nationality
Australian
Hometown
Melbourne, VIC
Nickname
Weeksy
Player Sponsor

Biography

Lining up in his 10th NBL season after beginning with the Kings in 2011.

Last season played 18 games for the Breakers before playing the final eight games of the year at Sydney.

His best NBL season came in 2019 when he averaged 10.1 points off the bench for New Zealand and was runner up in both Best Sixth Man and Most Improved.

Represented Australia at the 2019 World Cup Qualifiers.

Previously played in Hobart with the Chargers in the SEABL in 2016.

Game Logs

SHOW LESS
Date Opp Mins FG FT Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts

Current Season vs Career

Date Gp Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2022-2023
31 12.47 45 48 1.16 0.48 0 0.26 0.68 1.55 3.74
Career
257 14.2 40 75 1.34 1.33 0.08 0.4 0.97 1.58 5.47

Full Career

SHOW ALL
Year Team Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2022-2023
12.86 46 45 1.15 0.56 0 0.26 0.74 1.63 3.74
2021-2022
10.35 37 89 1.59 1.07 0.04 0.11 0.52 0.74 3.04
2020-2021
11.12 38 76 0.96 0.88 0 0.12 0.81 1.08 3.15

Latest News

FREE AGENCY

JackJumpers Add Weeks and Krslovic For NBL22

14 July 2021

NEWS

Jarrad Weeks Signs with Sydney

5 May 2021

NEWS

Breakers and Weeks Part Ways

1 May 2021

GAME REPORT

United swoop as Breakers can't maintain the rage

25 March 2021

Team Members

Naming Rights
Major Partners
Broadcast & Media Partners
Profile Partners
Suppliers
Associates