jeetbuzz live login

DOWNLOAD THE FREE NBL APP: BREAKING NEWS AS IT HAPPENS

Menu

Hungry Jack's NBL

Tasmania JackJumpers

Jack McVeigh

Tasmania JackJumpers

Jack McVeigh

2022-2023 Averages

Full Stats
Points

14.78

PPG

Assists

1.5

APG

Rebounds

4.63

RPG

Field Goals

47

FG%

Statistics
The Latest
Team Members
Follow Jack McVeigh
Guard
# 9
Date of Birth
27th June, 1996
Height
203 cms
Weight
102 kgs
Nationality
Australian
Hometown
Carabita Beach, QLD
Nickname
Jackie
Player Sponsor

Biography

Played three seasons at the 36ers after three years at the University of Nebraska.

Was captain of Australia at the U19 World Championships in 2015.

Scored a career best 22-points against the Taipans last season.

A career 91% free-throw shooter after shooting 43-from-47 last season.

Averaged a career best 9.4 points in 36 games for the 36ers in 2021 and shot a career high 42.5% from three-point range.

Game Logs

SHOW LESS
Date Opp Mins FG FT Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts

Current Season vs Career

Date Gp Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2022-2023
32 25.94 47 77 4.63 1.5 0.25 0.66 1.22 1.5 14.78
Career
162 19.57 46 83 3.37 0.94 0.17 0.46 0.78 1.27 9.55

Full Career

SHOW ALL
Year Team Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2022-2023
25.75 47 74 4.5 1.5 0.25 0.68 1.21 1.5 14.75
2021-2022
25.29 45 80 4.79 0.79 0.14 0.54 0.82 1.21 11.89
2020-2021
18.93 48 91 3.22 0.97 0.22 0.31 0.67 1.25 9.39

Latest News

NEWS

McVeigh Turning Agent to Re-Sign Import Trio

25 days ago

NEWS

McVeigh to Hype Up JackJumpers Crowd

30 days ago

NEWS

Off-Season Plans for Cleveland, McVeigh Revealed

10 February 2023

VIDEO

Roth/McVeigh Finals Feature

9 February 2023

Team Members

Naming Rights
Major Partners
Broadcast & Media Partners
Profile Partners
Suppliers
Associates