jeetbuzz live login

DOWNLOAD THE FREE NBL APP: BREAKING NEWS AS IT HAPPENS

Menu

Hungry Jack's NBL

New Zealand Breakers

Tom Abercrombie

New Zealand Breakers

Tom Abercrombie

2022-2023 Averages

Full Stats
Points

5.39

PPG

Assists

0.61

APG

Rebounds

2.86

RPG

Field Goals

40

FG%

Statistics
The Latest
Team Members
Follow Tom Abercrombie
Forward
# 10
Date of Birth
5th July, 1987
Height
198 cms
Weight
90 kgs
Hometown
Auckland, NZ
Nickname
Tommy
College
Washington State

Biography

The most decorated player in Breakers history as the all time games played leader, most points scored and has featured in all four club championships including Grand Final MVP in the first ever flag in 2011. Lining up in his 15th NBL season since debuting as a development player, Abercrombie came through the Westlake Boys High School program in Auckland.

Game Logs

SHOW LESS
Date Opp Mins FG FT Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts

Current Season vs Career

Date Gp Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2022-2023
28 23.06 40 73 2.86 0.61 0.18 1.32 0.61 2.93 5.39
Career
372 26.98 44 73 4.37 1.1 0.62 0.67 1.11 2.41 10.82

Full Career

SHOW ALL
Year Team Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2022-2023
23.15 45 67 2.8 0.55 0.1 1.2 0.75 2.85 6.15
2021-2022
23.96 38 75 2.15 0.46 0.08 0.31 0.77 1.69 7.38
2020-2021
33.06 43 86 3.33 0.78 0.33 0.52 1.04 2.44 10.56

Latest News

NEWS

Abercrombie: Coaches' Words a "Chess Match"

4 days ago

NEWS

Trust on Breakers’ Side, Says Abercrombie

7 days ago

NEWS

Defensive Traps Clipped Breakers' Wings: Abercrombie

12 days ago

VIDEO

Captains Preview Game 1

15 days ago

Team Members

Naming Rights
Major Partners
Broadcast & Media Partners
Profile Partners
Suppliers
Associates