jeetbuzz live login

DOWNLOAD THE FREE NBL APP: BREAKING NEWS AS IT HAPPENS

Menu

Hungry Jack's NBL

New Zealand Breakers

Cameron Gliddon

New Zealand Breakers

Cameron Gliddon

2022-2023 Averages

Full Stats
Points

3.8

PPG

Assists

0.43

APG

Rebounds

1.37

RPG

Field Goals

44

FG%

Statistics
The Latest
Team Members
Guard
# 3
Date of Birth
16th August, 1989
Height
197 cms
Weight
94 kgs
Hometown
Bunbury, WA
Nickname
Glidz
College
Concordia

Biography

The veteran long range expert joins the Breakers for his eleventh NBL season after two seasons at the Phoenix. Gliddon has made the second most career three-pointers of any active NBL player and has a perfect 8-0 career record when he scores at least 25-points. He is originally from Bunbury WA before two seasons at the AIS and Concordia University.

Game Logs

SHOW LESS
Date Opp Mins FG FT Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts

Current Season vs Career

Date Gp Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2022-2023
35 11.35 44 70 1.37 0.43 0.2 0.4 0.23 1.2 3.8
Career
316 26.77 43 85 3.21 2.16 0.25 1.07 1.08 1.64 9.85

Full Career

SHOW ALL
Year Team Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2022-2023
12.61 44 67 1.59 0.56 0.26 0.52 0.26 1.3 4.44
2021-2022
16.81 40 80 2.45 0.91 0.14 0.68 0.23 1.18 4.73
2020-2021
30.13 44 88 3.88 1.94 0.22 1.63 1 1.72 11.47

Latest News

FEATURE

Cam Gliddon 300: A Career Timeline

25 December 2022

FEATURE

Gliddon Eyes Return to Best

12 August 2022

NEWS

Breakers Add Cam Gliddon

7 June 2022

Game Report

Rolling United Too Good at Home for Bullets

24 November 2019

Team Members

Naming Rights
Major Partners
Broadcast & Media Partners
Profile Partners
Suppliers
Associates