jeetbuzz live login

DOWNLOAD THE FREE NBL APP: BREAKING NEWS AS IT HAPPENS

Menu

Hungry Jack's NBL

Perth Wildcats

Majok Majok

Perth Wildcats

Majok Majok

2022-2023 Averages

Full Stats
Points

2.39

PPG

Assists

0.3

APG

Rebounds

2.17

RPG

Field Goals

53

FG%

Statistics
The Latest
Team Members
Follow Majok Majok
Center
# 22
Date of Birth
10th December, 1992
Height
210 cms
Weight
112 kgs
Nationality
South Sudanese-Australian
Hometown
Rumbek, South Sudan
Nickname
Jook

Game Logs

SHOW LESS
Date Opp Mins FG FT Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts

Current Season vs Career

Date Gp Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2022-2023
23 7.62 53 65 2.17 0.3 0.17 0.04 0.39 0.65 2.39
Career
191 13.93 55 63 4.45 0.51 0.35 0.2 0.59 1.62 4.47

Full Career

SHOW ALL
Year Team Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2022-2023
7.94 53 65 2.27 0.32 0.18 0.05 0.41 0.68 2.5
2021-2022
16.59 55 65 5.21 0.96 0.32 0.18 0.61 1.46 5.29
2019-2020
10.39 70 52 3.54 0.36 0.32 0.04 0.5 1.18 3.25

Latest News

NEWS

Wildcats Re-Sign Majok Majok

6 July 2021

NEWS

Wildcats Majok Majok Ruled Out for Season

5 November 2020

NEWS

Wildcats Retain Majok Majok

3 June 2020

Team Members

Naming Rights
Major Partners
Broadcast & Media Partners
Profile Partners
Suppliers
Associates