jeetbuzz live login

DOWNLOAD THE FREE NBL APP: BREAKING NEWS AS IT HAPPENS

Menu

Hungry Jack's NBL

Perth Wildcats

Jesse Wagstaff

Perth Wildcats

Jesse Wagstaff

2022-2023 Averages

Full Stats
Points

5.03

PPG

Assists

1.17

APG

Rebounds

2.37

RPG

Field Goals

41

FG%

Statistics
The Latest
Team Members
Forward
# 24
Date of Birth
30th April, 1986
Height
203 cms
Weight
103 kgs
Nationality
Australian
Hometown
Canberra, ACT
Nickname
Waggers

Game Logs

SHOW LESS
Date Opp Mins FG FT Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts

Current Season vs Career

Date Gp Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2022-2023
30 13.23 41 81 2.37 1.17 0.07 0.4 0.6 1.97 5.03
Career
405 18.44 41 82 3.3 1.17 0.17 0.54 0.9 2.21 8.29

Full Career

SHOW ALL
Year Team Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2022-2023
13.33 40 81 2.39 1.25 0.07 0.39 0.57 1.93 5.21
2021-2022
18.36 40 91 2.64 0.82 0.18 0.61 0.86 2.25 6.21
2020-2021
21.17 36 87 3.97 1.51 0.2 0.71 0.8 2.46 7.23

Latest News

NEWS

Can the Cats Find Their Claws?

29 November 2022

NEWS

Perth's Player Meeting Jumpstarted Adelaide Win: Wagstaff

7 November 2022

STATEMENT

Wagstaff Free to Play After Tribunal Dismisses Charge

19 October 2022

NEWS

League Statement: Jesse Wagstaff

17 October 2022

Team Members

Naming Rights
Major Partners
Broadcast & Media Partners
Profile Partners
Suppliers
Associates