jeetbuzz live login

DOWNLOAD THE FREE NBL APP: BREAKING NEWS AS IT HAPPENS

Menu

Hungry Jack's NBL

Perth Wildcats

Corey Webster

Perth Wildcats

Corey Webster

2022-2023 Averages

Full Stats
Points

14.17

PPG

Assists

2

APG

Rebounds

3

RPG

Field Goals

45

FG%

Statistics
The Latest
Team Members
Guard
# 10
Date of Birth
29th November, 1988
Height
188 cms
Weight
89 kgs
Nickname
C-Web

Game Logs

SHOW LESS
Date Opp Mins FG FT Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts

Current Season vs Career

Date Gp Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2022-2023
29 27.69 45 75 3 2 0.07 0.48 1.59 2 14.17
Career
257 22.6 41 80 2.16 2.06 0.16 0.68 1.56 1.96 11.85

Full Career

SHOW ALL
Year Team Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2022-2023
27.63 46 74 2.96 2.07 0.07 0.52 1.56 2 14.26
2020-2021
25.87 43 85 3.18 2.96 0.04 0.86 1.86 2.64 13.39
2019-2020
30.87 44 90 3.82 4.18 0.36 0.73 2.27 2.18 19.55

Latest News

VIDEO

Corey Webster Finals Feature

9 February 2023

NEWS

Wildcats Confident Finals Will "Fall in Our Favour"

2 February 2023

NEWS

Cotton & Corey: Perth's Turning Point

26 December 2022

NEWS

Perth Stars Out Against Cairns

9 October 2022

Team Members

Naming Rights
Major Partners
Broadcast & Media Partners
Profile Partners
Suppliers
Associates