Menu

Hungry Jack's NBL

Cairns Taipans

Kian Dennis

Cairns Taipans

Kian Dennis

 

2019 Averages

Full Stats
Points

0.0

PPG

Assists

0.0

APG

Rebounds

0.0

RPG

Field Goals

0

FG%

Statistics
The Latest
Team Members
Guard
# 7
Date of Birth
4th September, 2001
Height
198 cms
Weight
83 kgs
Nickname
KD

Biography

The 22-year-old is a versatile and talented combo guard capable of being a ball handler, playmaker and scorer as he now joins the Cairns Taipans for his second opportunity in the NBL.

The South East Queensland product got his first taste of the NBL as a development player with the Brisbane Bullets as an 18-year-old where he did make three appearances back in the 2019/20 season.

Since then, has played in the NBL1 North with the Red City Roar in 2021, the Keilor Thunder in the NBL1 South in 2022 and then more recently returned to Queensland to play with the Southern Districts Spartans in 2023.

Ahead of preparing for his return to the NBL with the Taipans, he delivered 10.1 points, 5.7 rebounds, 2.2 assists and 1.3 steals a game with the Spartans.


Game Logs

SHOW LESS
Date Opp Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts

Season vs Career

Date Gp Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2019
3 1.1 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Career
3 1.1 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

Full Career

Year Team GP Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2019-2020
3 1.1 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

Latest News

NEWS

McCall headlines Taipans injury list

16 days ago

NEWS

How Dennis caught eye of the Taipan

11 August 2023

NEWS

Taipans ink two new DPs

8 August 2023

Team Members

Naming Rights
Major Partners
Broadcast & Media Partners
Profile Partners
Suppliers
Associates